STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,957 this week

Jason Seitz


Jason Seitz was born in Tucson, Arizona and raised in the Napa Valley, of California. His mother's name is Debbie Tallent, and his father, Larry Seitz, died in January of 1995. During high school Jason was involved in consecutive periods of Drama, and always enjoyed building relationships. As soon as he was able, Jason packed his bags and moved to ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Seitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stay Alive
Stay Alive Casting Department
(2006)
Elephant
Elephant GSA Victim
(2003)
Emilio
Emilio Punk
(2008)
Clutch
Clutch Steve
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Special Agent Kids
FBI Agent Davis
 2012 Clutch
Steve
 2009 Demian's Film & Video Projects (Video)
Brad
 2008 Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh (TV Movie)
Mustang rider
 2008 Emilio
Punk
 2007 Rolling
Mike
 2005 A Boy Named Jason
Jason
 2005 Going Straight
Todd
 2003 Elephant
GSA Victim
 2003 Why It's a Good Thing (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 2006 Stay Alive (casting assistant)
 2004 The Swan (TV Series) (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 My Gift (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Two by Demian (Video documentary)
Brad

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

promo for the movie Camp Rock - We Rock Kid See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In life we will never be perfect. What we can do is find purpose in our imperfection. See more »

Trivia:

First agent was Colleen Bell in Bellevue, Washington. See more »

Nickname:

JJ

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed