No photo available. Represent Jochem de Vries? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 402,258 this week

Jochem de Vries

Jochem de Vries was born on December 13, 1979 in Nieuwegein, Utrecht, Netherlands. He is a director and writer, known for Missing (2009), Cornea (2014) and Villa de Ves (2004). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jochem de Vries's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Missing Director
(2009)
Cornea Director
(2014)
Villa de Ves Director
(2004)
Aziza Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2017/I Aziza (Short)
 2014 Cornea
 2009 Stille waters (Documentary short)
 2009 Missing (Short)
 2009 Cinetrain: Where Does Europe End? (Documentary)
 2009 Transsiberian Voices (Documentary short)
 2006 Farewell (Short)
 2006 Model 22 (Short)
 2004 Villa de Ves (Short)
 2002 Gesloten (Short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joachim de Vries
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed