No photo available. Represent Pauli Rantasalmi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,739,913 this week

Pauli Rantasalmi

Pauli Rantasalmi was born on May 1, 1979 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauli Rantasalmi's work have you seen?

Known For

Blackout Soundtrack
(2008)
Young Gods Soundtrack
(2003)
Pearls and Pigs Soundtrack
(2003)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2017 Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stadionrock (2017) ... (writer: "Silver Night")
 2017 Rendel: Dark Vengeance (writer: "Wonderman")
 2006-2014 On n'est pas couché (TV Series) (writer - 285 episodes)
- Episode dated 31 May 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
- Episode dated 10 May 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
- Episode dated 3 May 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
- Episode dated 26 April 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
- Episode dated 19 April 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
 2014 World Championship Snooker (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 2014: Day 1, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows" - uncredited)
- 2014: Day 1, Part 1 (2014) ... (writer: "In the Shadows" - uncredited)
 2009 Overseas and Under Your Skin (writer: "Papasito")
 2008/I Blackout ("Everlasting", "Faith", "Mission") / (music: "Everlasting") / (producer: "Footsteps", "Everlasting") / (writer: "Livin' In A World Without You", "Justify", "Your Forgivness")
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Das Halbfinale (2008) ... (writer: "In the Shadows")
 2004 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow #3 - Top 40 (2004) ... (writer: "First Day of My Life")
 2003 Young Gods (writer: "Naughty Boy")
 2003 Espoon viimeinen neitsyt (TV Movie) (arranger: "Hurricane") / (lyrics: "Hurricane") / (writer: "Hurricane")
 2003 Pearls and Pigs (writer: "I Wonder")
Show Show Actor (29 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official band site

Alternate Names:

The Rasmus | Rasmus

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singapore.

Trademark:

Blonde Afro hair See more »

Nickname:

Pauri

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed