No photo available. Represent Mary Kay Letourneau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,204 this week

Mary Kay Letourneau

Mary Kay Letourneau was born on January 30, 1962 in Orange County, California, USA as Mary Katherine Schmitz. She has been married to Vili Fualaau since May 20, 2005. They have two children. She was previously married to Steve Letourneau. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Kay Letourneau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Scandals
(2015)
The Unexplained
The Unexplained Herself
(1998)
International Desk
(2014)
Today
Today Herself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015 American Scandals (TV Series)
Herself
 2015 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #26.150 (2015) ... Herself
 2014 International Desk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2011 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 January 2011 (2011) ... Herself (as Mary Fualaau)
 2010 Aftermath with William Shatner (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mary Kay Letourneau (2010) ... Herself
 2005 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mary Kay Letourneau (2005) ... Herself
 2004 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 September 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2001 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Mary Kay Letourneau: Out of Bounds (2001) ... Herself
 2000 LeTourneau Live (TV Movie)
Herself
 1998 The Unexplained (TV Series)
Herself
- Dangerous Obsessions (1998) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2017 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.82 (2017) ... Herself
- Emmys Takeover Show (2017) ... Herself
 2015-2017 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #36.228 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.225 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode dated 10 April 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2015-2017 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Dani Mathers Speaks Out (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #26.151 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 CNN NewsCenter (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2012 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Former Teacher (segment "Sex Ed")
- Classroom Confidential (2012) ... Herself - Former Teacher (segment "Sex Ed")
 2009 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 May 2009 (2009) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mary Kay Fualaau | Mary Fualaau

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We (she and her second husband) do normal things. We all went out to dinner at our favorite Mexican restaurant, then over to Blockbuster to get a movie. interview with People Magazine, May 2006.

Trivia:

Was pleaded guilty to two counts of felony second-degree rape of a child, her 12-year-old student, Vili Fualaau. Her plea agreement called for six months in jail, with three months suspended, and no contact with Fualaau for life. One month after her release from jail, she was caught by police in a car with Fualaau. Judge Linda Lau found that she was in violation of the conditions of the plea ... See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page