No photo available. Represent Steffen Hacker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,216 this week

Steffen Hacker

Steffen Hacker was born on September 23, 1979. He is a director, known for Ingenium (2018), Dragon Run and Racing Beats (2006). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steffen Hacker's work have you seen?
5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Ingenium Director
(2018)
Dragon Run Director
Racing Beats Director
(2006)
Bot Wars Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (19 credits)
 2023 The Trail (3d artist) (filming)
 2019 Der letzte Bulle (visual effects producer: unexpected)
 2019 The Blue Elephant 2 (visual effects supervisor)
 2017 Snowflake (digital compositor)
 2015 Bunker of the Dead (digital compositor) / (visual effects supervisor)
 2015 Funkenflug: Chronicles of a Catastrophe (Short) (visual effects)
 2009/II Break (digital compositor) / (visual effects supervisor)
 2008 Damnatus: The Enemy Within (digital compositor)
 2008 Peaceful Times (visual effects supervisor)
 2007 Fashion Victims (digital compositor)
 2006 Beutolomäus und der geheime Weihnachtswunsch (TV Movie) (visual effects)
 2006 Brinkmanns Zorn (digital effects)
 2006 Die Sturmflut (TV Movie) (compositing artist: unexpected GmbH)
 2005 Neuschwanstein Conspiracy (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2005 Kampfansage - Der letzte Schüler (visual effects supervisor)
 2005 Let the Cat Out of the Bag (visual effects supervisor)
 2004 Agujero (visual effects supervisor)
 2004 Der Teufel von Rudow (visual effects)
 2002 Home Run (digital artist)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex & Steffen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed