STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 324,341 this week

Jen Friesen


Jen Friesen was born on June 19, 1969 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is a producer and casting director, known for Deal or No Deal (2005), Ghost Hunters (2004) and Mind Field (2017). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jen Friesen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deal or No Deal Producer
(2018)
Ghost Hunters Producer
(2019-2020)
Mind Field Producer
(2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (33 credits)
 2019-2020 Ghost Hunters (TV Series) (supervising producer - 7 episodes)
- Haunted Hospital (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Alone in Alaska (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Nightmare Camp (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Proof of Afterlife (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Terror Town Part 2 (2020) ... (supervising producer)
 2018 Deal or No Deal (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- There's Snow Place Like Home (2018) ... (producer)
- $5 Redemption (2018) ... (producer)
 2017 SYFY Live From Comic Con (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Saturday Night Finale (2017) ... (producer)
- Saturday Night (2017) ... (producer)
- Thursday Premiere (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Big Star Little Star (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Mind Field (TV Series documentary) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Do You Know Yourself? (2017) ... (producer)
- In Your Face (2017) ... (producer)
- Touch (2017) ... (producer)
- Freedom of Choice (2017) ... (producer)
- Artificial Intelligence (2017) ... (producer)
 2015 Step It Up (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2015 Big Kenny and Family (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2015 Shark Week (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Shark Week Sharktacular (2015) ... (supervising producer)
 2015 Wicked Tuna (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Reel Talk Live (2015) ... (supervising producer)
  Aloha Vet (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes, 2015) (field producer - 1 episode, 2015)
- My Chicken Ate What? (2015) ... (field producer) / (producer)
- Big Island, Big Problems (2015) ... (producer)
- Trouble in Paradise (2015) ... (producer)
- Hog Wild (2015) ... (producer)
- Swimming with Sharks (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 Army Wives: A Final Salute (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 2013 90210: 4ever (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2012 Project Not ME: Diabetes Prevention (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 My OWN Time (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Ask Oprah's All-Stars (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (producer)
 2009 Family Armor (TV Series) (producer - 2009)
 2008 This Is Why You're Single (TV Series) (field producer - 2008)
 2008 I Can Make You Thin with Paul McKenna (TV Series) (producer) / (segment producer - 2008)
 2006 Lisa Williams: Life Among the Dead (TV Series) (coordinating producer - 2007)
 2006 Jacob & Joshua: Nemesis Rising (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 The Megan Mullally Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 Unsung Stories (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Adoption (2006) ... (producer)
 2006 My Own (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Pat Croce Moving In (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 Wanna Come In? (TV Series) (field producer)
 2004 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series) (producer - pilot episode)
 2003 The New Tom Green Show (TV Series) (segment producer)
 2003 Faking It USA (TV Series) (casting producer)
 2002 The Rob Nelson Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2002 SoapTalk (TV Series) (segment producer)
 2000 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus (TV Series) (producer)
 1999 The Martin Short Show (TV Series) (associate producer)
Show Show Casting director (7 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Friesen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed