No photo available. Represent Noel Ballantine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,010,991 this week

Noel Ballantine

Noel Ballantine was born on December 7, 1958 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as William Noel Ballantine. He is an actor and writer, known for Sensitive New Age Killer (2000), Neighbours (1985) and Stingers (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noel Ballantine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Ricky Jones
(2001-2002)
Stingers
Stingers Customer
(2004)
Wilfred
Wilfred Dogcatcher
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2007 Wilfred (TV Series)
Dogcatcher
- Barking Behind Bars (2007) ... Dogcatcher
 2006 Real Stories (TV Series)
Heart Transplant Patient
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Heart Transplant Patient
 2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series)
Band Member (uncredited)
 2004 Stingers (TV Series)
Customer
- Being Josh Brisbane (2004) ... Customer
 2004 Rove Live (TV Series)
Featured Player
- Episode #5.26 (2004) ... Featured Player
 2002 The Hard Word
Bookie (uncredited)
 2001-2002 Neighbours (TV Series)
Ricky Jones
- Episode #1.3990 (2002) ... Ricky Jones
- Episode #1.3895 (2001) ... Ricky Jones
 2001 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Next-Door Neighbor
- Child Star: The Shirley Temple Story (2001) ... Next-Door Neighbor (uncredited)
 1994 Breaking News (TV Series)
Local Yokel
- She's Got the Look (1994) ... Local Yokel
 1991 Rose Against the Odds (TV Movie)
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
 1988 A Cry in the Dark
Searcher (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1990 Fast Forward (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (1990) ... (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 The Floating Brothel (TV Movie documentary)
Nimrod
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2001, co-wrote, and co-starred in the stage show Finally All Together at Last (aka "FATAL), for the Melbourne International Comedy Festival, playing Max Ilgetyou. See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently appearing in a commercial on Australian television for Reflex Paper, and is developing a short film project, which will mark his directorial debut. See more »

Nickname:

Boffo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed