No photo available. Represent Bill Elliott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,708,203 this week

Bill Elliott (X)

Bill Elliott was born on October 8, 1955 in Dawsonville, Georgia, USA. He is a writer, known for Bill Elliott's NASCAR Fast Tracks (1991), ESPN Speedworld (1979) and NASCAR on TNT (2001). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Elliott's work have you seen?

Known For

ESPN Speedworld Himself
(1992)
NASCAR on TNT Himself
(2001-2012)
NBC NASCAR Himself
(2001-2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1991 Bill Elliott's NASCAR Fast Tracks (Video Game) (design)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 AmeriCarna (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Moonshiners and the 1940 Ford (2014) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2016 Southern Speed: The Legend of Darlington (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2014 AmeriCarna (TV Series)
Himself - 1988 NASCAR Cup Champion
- Moonshiners and the 1940 Ford (2014) ... Himself - 1988 NASCAR Cup Champion
 2001-2012 NASCAR on TNT (TV Series)
Himself
- Coke Zero 400 (2012) ... Himself
- LifeLock.com 400 (2010) ... Himself
- Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400 (2010) ... Himself
- LifeLock.com 400 (2009) ... Himself
- LifeLock 400 (2009) ... Himself
 2001-2012 NASCAR on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- Aaron's 499 (2012) ... Himself
- Daytona 500 Qualifying (2012) ... Himself
- Aaron's 499 (2011) ... Himself
- Kobalt Tools 400 (2011) ... Himself
 2007-2012 NASCAR on Speed (TV Series)
Himself
- Gatorade Duel 150 #2 (2012) ... Himself
- Gatorade Duel 150 #1 (2011) ... Himself
- Sprint Showdown (2010) ... Himself
- Gatorade Duel 150 #1 (2010) ... Himself
- Sprint Showdown (2009) ... Himself
 2011 Only in America with Larry the Cable Guy (TV Series documentary)
Himself - NASCAR legend
- Larry Makes Moonshine (2011) ... Himself - NASCAR legend
 2007-2010 NASCAR on ESPN (TV Series)
Himself
- Brickyard 400 (2010) ... Himself
- NASCAR Banking 500 (2009) ... Himself
- Price Chopper 400 (2009) ... Himself
- Allstate 400 (2009) ... Himself
- Pep Boys Auto 500 (2008) ... Himself
 2001-2006 NBC NASCAR (TV Series)
Himself
- Ford 400 (2006) ... Himself
- Checker Auto Parts 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500 (2006) ... Himself
- Banquet 400 (2006) ... Himself
- Sony HD 500 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 NASCAR Drivers: 360 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- California (2005) ... Himself
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1977 British Open (2002) ... Himself
 1996 1996 Daytona 500 (TV Special)
Himself - Driver: #94 McDonald's Ford
 1992 ESPN Speedworld (TV Series)
Himself
- NASCAR Hooters 500 (1992) ... Himself
 1991 The Power and the Glory (TV Series documentary)
- Years of Thunder (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 The Day; 1992 Hooters 500 (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voted NASCAR's most popular driver an amazing 16 times, including 10 straight years between 1991-2000. See more »

Nickname:

Million Dollar Bill See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed