No photo available. Represent Scott Hutchinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,107 this week

Scott Hutchinson (I)

Born in New Jersey (April 6, 1966), Scott Hutchinson's family moved to Tennessee when he was 12. Amongst 4 brothers, 3 sisters and all the others who wandered through their lives, it took a lot of effort to get any attention; hence, a comedian and actor was born. Earning a joint degree in Theatre Arts and Science from Austin Peay University, in a ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 416 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Hutchinson's work have you seen?

Known For

Decoys
Decoys Bouncer
(2004)
Deaden
Deaden Henchman
(2006)
Story of Jen
Story of Jen Hardware shop employee
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2009 Family Biz (TV Series)
Larry
- The Shareholders Are Revolting (2009) ... Larry
 2008 Story of Jen
Hardware shop employee
 2008 Picture This (TV Movie)
Stage Manager
 2006 Naked Josh (TV Series)
Clive
- Who's Your Daddy? (2006) ... Clive
 2006 Deaden
Henchman
 2006 Proof of Lies (TV Movie)
Beefy Guy
 2004 The Last Casino (TV Movie)
Hotel Game Security Guard #2
 2004 Decoys
Bouncer
 2002 Seriously Weird (TV Series)
Mountain Man
- Demon Dog (2002) ... Mountain Man
 2002 Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension (TV Series)
Taskmaster
- Bouncing Off the Walls (2002) ... Taskmaster
 2000 Butch Patterson: Private Dick (TV Series)
Store Clerk
- An Affair to Forget (2000) ... Store Clerk
 2000 La vie après l'amour
Prisoner
 1999 Misguided Angels (TV Series)
Huge Man
- Penny's from heaven ... Huge Man
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owned and Operated a Toy Store in Merrickville, Ontario (Canada).

Nickname:

Animal

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial