No photo available. Represent Kei Yasuda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,566,774 this week

Kei Yasuda (I)

Kei Yasuda was born on December 6, 1980 in Futtsu, Japan. She is an actress, known for Môningu koppu.: Daite Hold on Me! (1998), Pinch Runner (2000) and Seishun bakachin ryôrijuku (2003). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kei Yasuda's work have you seen?

Known For

Pinch Runner Michiko
(2000)
(2003)
Tokkaekko Keiko-san etc. etc.
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016 Red Museum (TV Movie)
 2014 Ofukousan (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
 2005 24 Eyes (TV Movie)
 2003 Seishun bakachin ryôrijuku
Yuri tanaka
 2002 Tokkaekko
Keiko-san etc. etc.
 2000 Pinch Runner
Michiko
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morning Musume
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2005, Kei is the only graduated member of the popular Japanese girl group "Morning Musume" not to have a solo career.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed