STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,956 this week

Ai Takahashi (I)


Ai Takahashi was born on September 14, 1986 in Sakai, Fukui, Japan. She is an actress, known for Minimoni ja Movie Okashi na Daibouken! (2002), Jam Films (2002) and Kêtai deka 3 the movie: Môningu musume. kyuushutsu daisakusen! - Pandora no hako no himitsu (2011). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 274 people
created 10 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ai Takahashi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2016 Totto TV (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
 2016 Tokyo Sentimental (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
 2014 Â, rabuhoteru gôka-ban (TV Series) (2014)
 2014 Karaage USA
Ayane Karashima
 2013 Experimental Detective Totori (TV Series)
- Episode #2.6 (2013)
- Episode #2.5 (2013)
- Episode #2.4 (2013)
- Episode #2.3 (2013)
- Episode #2.2 (2013)
 2012 Juhô 2405 watashi ga shinu riyû (TV Mini-Series)
Kana sawatari
 2012 Ataru (TV Series)
Kojima Yuko
- Mission 3 (2012) ... Kojima Yuko
 2011 Shea hausu
 2010 Hanbun Esper (TV Series)
 2009 Q.E.D.: Teen Detectives (TV Series)
Kana Mizuhara
- Risshô sekinin (2009) ... Kana Mizuhara
- Kana no taimu kapuseru (2009) ... Kana Mizuhara
- Tsumi to batsu (2009) ... Kana Mizuhara
- Erefanto! (2009) ... Kana Mizuhara
 2008 Hitmaker: Aku Yu monogatari (TV Movie)
 2006 Ojigi 30 Do (TV Mini-Series)
Karin Kinoshita
 2003 Victory! Futto ga-ruzu no seishun (TV Movie)
Tameda Cheerleader
 2002 Jam Films (segment "Hijiki")
 2002 Tokkaekko
The Four Poor Sisters
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morning Musume

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ai-chan See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed