No photo available. Represent Joseph Yablonski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 887,569 this week

Joseph Yablonski (I) (1910–1970)

Joseph Yablonski was born on March 3, 1910 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Albert Yablonski. He was married to Margaret. He died on January 5, 1970 in Clarksville, Pennsylvania. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Yablonski's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2001 History's Mysteries: Infamous Murders (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Murder by Decree ... Himself (uncredited)
 1976 Harlan County U.S.A. (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a member of the executive board of the United Mine Workers of America. He was murdered, along with his wife Margaret and daughter Charlotte, on New Year's Eve 1969 (the bodies were found days later) after an unsuccessful campaign for the union presidency. Union president Tony Boyle was later convicted of ordering the murders.

Nickname:

Jock

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed