No photo available. Represent Alan Mullery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 752,626 this week

Alan Mullery

Alan Mullery was born on November 23, 1941. He is known for his work on Match of the Day (1964), IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (1970) and Up for the Cup (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1193 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 54 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Mullery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Match of the Day Self - Director of Football, Barnet
(1996)
IX FIFA World Cup 1970 Self - England
(1970)
(1997)
(1970-1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2021 Football Focus (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #21.7 (2021) ... Self
 2016 Pointless Celebrities (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- 1970s (2016) ... Self - Contestant
 2000-2004 Gillette Soccer Saturday (TV Series)
Self - Analyst / Self
- Episode dated 26 December 2004 (2004) ... Self - Analyst
- 2004 Christmas Special (2004) ... Self
- Episode dated 17 September 2003 (2003) ... Self - Analyst
- Episode dated 13 September 2003 (2003) ... Self - Analyst
- Episode dated 9 August 2003 (2003) ... Self - Analyst
 1999 Stand Up If You Hate Man U (Video)
Self
 1997 Up for the Cup (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Self
 1996 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Self - Director of Football, Barnet
- 1996/97: 16/11/96 (1996) ... Self - Director of Football, Barnet
 1995 Kicking & Screaming (TV Series documentary)
Self - Fulham, 1958-1964
- From Serfs to Superstars (1995) ... Self - Fulham, 1958-1964
 1977 Our Show (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 29 October 1977 (1977) ... Self - Guest
 1976 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Alan Mullery (1976) ... Self
 1970-1971 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.13 (1971) ... Self
- World Cup Edition (1970) ... Self
 1970 IX FIFA World Cup 1970 (TV Series)
Self - England
- Quarter-Finals: England vs West Germany (1970) ... Self - England
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 1995-1996 Match of the Seventies (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Greatest Hits (1996) ... Self
- 1974-75 (1995) ... Self
- 1971-72 (1995) ... Self
- 1970-71 (1995) ... Self
 1996 Cold Lazarus (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Self (uncredited)
 1995 Football Fussball Voetbal (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Great Britain Part 1 (1995) ... Self
 1986 Summer of '66 (TV Series)
Self
- Beckenbauer Arrives (1986) ... Self
- The Favourites Fall (1986) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1975 Queen's Honours List for his services to Association Football.

Nickname:

Mullers

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed