No photo available. Represent Wilhelm Boger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 734,009 this week

Wilhelm Boger (1906–1977)

Wilhelm Boger was born on December 19, 1906 in Zuffenhausen [now Stuttgart], Germany as Wilhelm Friedrich Boger. He is known for his work on Memorandum (1967). He died on April 3, 1977 in Bietigheim-Bissingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilhelm Boger's work have you seen?

Known For

Memorandum Self - Auschwitz Guard
1967

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1967 Memorandum (Documentary)
Self - Auschwitz Guard
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2019 La case du siècle (TV Series documentary)
Self
 1995 Donald Brittain: Filmmaker (Documentary)
Self (Nazi war criminal) (uncredited)
 1993 Strafsache 4 Ks 2/63 - Auschwitz vor dem Frankfurter Schwurgericht (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Das Urteil (1993) ... Self
- Der Prozeß (1993) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Devil of Birkenau

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed