No photo available. Represent Nozomi Tsuji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,379,679 this week

Nozomi Tsuji

Nozomi Tsuji was born on June 17, 1987 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters: The Movie - Protect the Tokyo Enetower! (2012), Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters (2012) and Minimoni ja Movie Okashi na Daibouken! (2002). She has been married to Taiyô Sugiura since June 17, 2007. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nozomi Tsuji's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2016 Budôkan (TV Series)
Nozomi
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Nozomi
 2012 Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters (TV Series)
Ene-tan
- Christmas Eve - Time to Finish Our Mission (2012) ... Ene-tan (voice)
 2005 Miss rabu tantei meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2005 W: Miss rabu tantei (Music Video)
 2005 W: Ai no imi o oshiete! (Music Video)
 2005 Koi no fûga meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2005 W: Koi no fûga (Music Video)
 2005 W: Koi no fûga (Dance Shot Ver.) (Music Video)
 2004 Robokissu meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2004 W: Robo Kiss (Music Video)
 2004 W: Robo Kiss (Happy Version) (Music Video)
 2004 W: Koi no bakansu (Music Video)
 2002 Nama Tamago
 2000 Pinch Runner
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morning Musume

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)

Spouse:

Taiyô Sugiura  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-member of pop group W, with Ai Kago. See more »

Trademark:

High ponytail

Nickname:

Nono See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed