Satabdi Roy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,792 this week
Satabdi Roy was born on October 5, 1969 in Agarpara, West Bengal, India. She is an actress and director, known for Friend (2009), Dhakee (2009) and Abhinetree (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 18 Nov 2020
 
a list of 361 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 63 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Satabdi Roy's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Friend Brishti
(2009)
Dhakee Actress
(2009)
Abhinetree Actress
(2006)
Jwar Bhata Actress
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (112 credits)
 2018 Bizli: Origin
Dr. Jerina
 2013/I Sweetheart
 2011 Fight 1:1
 2011 Bhoy
 2010 Goodly
 2010 Amar Sathi
 2009 Dhakee
 2009/I Friend
Brishti
 2008 Shibaji
Soma / Wife of Satyaprakash
 2008 Biyer Lagna
 2008 Tolly Lights
Special Appearance
 2006 Abhinetree
 2005 Dwiragaman
 2005 Nishachar
 2004 Debipaksha
 2003 Debi Puja
 2002 Sapath Nilam
 2002 Tyag
Junali Das
 2000 Dabee
 1999 Gunda
 1999 Krishna Kaberi
Kadhi
 1998 Aparajita
 1998 Asol Nakol
 1998 Putra Badhu
 1998 Ranokhetro
 1998 Simul Parul
 1998 Love Story 98
 1997 Bokul Priya
 1997 Chandragrahan
 1997 Mayar Badhon
 1997 Bahurupa
 1997 Pratirodh
 1997/II Ajker Santan
 1997/I Ajker Santan
 1996 Lathi
 1996 Tridhara
 1996 Kunwari Maa
 1995 Abirbhab
 1995 Antar Bahir
 1995 Protidhwani
 1995 Mashaal
 1995 Sukher Asha
 1994 Ajana Path
 1994 Kaal Purush
 1994 Naga Jyoti
 1994 Phiriye Dao
 1994 Sarbojaya
 1994 Lal Pan Bibi
 1993 Arjun
 1993/II Ghar Sansar
 1993 Man Samman
 1993 Prajapati
 1993 Prathama
 1993 Premi
 1993 Sukher Swarga
 1993/I Homelife
 1993 Kanyadan
 1993 Shraddhanjali
 1993 Mulaquat
 1992 Dharma Yudha
 1992/II Maa
Shikha
 1992 Mani Kanchan
 1992 Natun Sansar
 1992 Sukha Sansara
 1992 Pennam Calcutta (as Shatabdi)
 1991 Antardhaan
Ina
 1991 Maan Marjada
 1991 Naya Zaher
 1990 Abhishkar
 1990 Alingan
 1990 Bhangagara
 1990 Chetana
 1990 Gharer Bou
 1990 Jwar Bhata
 1990 Anuraag
 1989 Agni Trishna
 1989 Bandini
 1989 Mangal Deep
 1989 Maryada
 1989 Mone Mone
 1989 Shatru Pakhha
 1989 Sreemati Hansaraj
Tiya Das
 1989 Amar Shapath
 1989 Angar
 1989 Mangaldip
 1989 Judge Saheb (as Satabdi)
 1989 Biday
 1988 Agni Sanket
 1988 Parashmoni
 1988 Sudhu Tomari
 1988 Dena Paona
 1988 Antaranga
 1987 Pratibha
 1987 Pratikar
 1987 Guru Dakshina
 1987 Ekanto Apon
 1986 Amar bandhan
 1986 Atanka
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shatabdi Roy | Satabdi | Shatabdi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed