Ai Kago (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,610 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Ai Kago was born on February 7, 1988 in Nara, Japan. She is an actress, known for Minimoni ja Movie Okashi na Daibouken! (2002), Nikushokukei joshi. (2010) and Kung Fu Chefs (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 19 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ai Kago's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2010)
Kung Fu Chefs Ying Sam
(2009)
Hanaoni Momoko Tochizuka
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2010 Deng zhu ni hui lai
Hsiao Chen
 2010 Hanaoni
Momoko Tochizuka
 2009 Ju-on: Black Ghost
Yûko (segment 'Yûko')
 2009 Kung Fu Chefs
Ying Sam
 2008 Tonsura (TV Series)
Mai Kurume
- Miracle (2008) ... Mai Kurume
- Banishment (2008) ... Mai Kurume
- Atonement (2008) ... Mai Kurume
- Baptism (2008) ... Mai Kurume
 2005 Miss rabu tantei meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2005 W: Miss rabu tantei (Music Video)
 2005 W: Ai no imi o oshiete! (Music Video)
 2005 Koi no fûga meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2005 W: Koi no fûga (Music Video)
 2005 W: Koi no fûga (Dance Shot Ver.) (Music Video)
 2004 Robokissu meikingu eizou (Music Video)
 2004 W: Robo Kiss (Music Video)
 2004 W: Robo Kiss (Happy Version) (Music Video)
 2004 W: Koi no bakansu (Music Video)
 2003 Victory! Futto ga-ruzu no seishun (TV Movie)
Tameda Cheerleader
 2002 Tô-san no natsumatsuri (TV Movie)
 2002 Tokkaekko
Magic User Aibon
 2000 Pinch Runner
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Morning Musume

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)

Spouse:

? | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After a long time of inactivity she returned to the spotlight in 2008 in an interview, where she revealed that she would be returning as an actress. See more »

Nickname:

Aibon

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed