No photo available. Represent Kaori Iida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,870,650 this week

Kaori Iida (I)

Kaori Iida was born on August 8, 1981 in Muroran, Japan. She is an actress, known for Nama Tamago (2002), Koisuru bentou danshi (2011) and Gojûtô (2007). She has been married to Kenji since July 7, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Gemma Chan's Surprise 'Captain Marvel' Audition

The secrecy behind the Marvel process is real. Find out how Gemma Chan had to keep everything under wraps.

Hear from Gemma

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaori Iida's work have you seen?

Known For

Nama Tamago Actress
(2002)
Koisuru bentou danshi Hiroe Nakamura
(2011)
Gojûtô Actress
(2007)
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Futarigoto (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 May 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 May 2004 (2004) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 May 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2001 Môningu Musume. tokuban: 13-nin-gakari no Kurisumasu (TV Special)
Herself - a member of Mooningu / Morning Musume.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got her nickname "Johnson" when the hosts of the Japanse show "Utaban" compared each of the members of the popular Japanese music girl group "Morning Musume" to basketball players. See more »

Nickname:

Kaorin See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed