STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,328 this week

Beth (I)


Beth was born on December 23, 1981 in Súria, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Elisabeth Rodergas Cols. She is an actress, known for Operación triunfo (2001), Xtrems (2009) and Lalola (2008). See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Operación triunfo Self - Contestant / Self - Guest
(2002-2004)
Xtrems Rut
(2009)
Lalola Rosa
(2008)
Bruc, the Manhunt Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2009 Xtrems
Rut (as Beth Rodergas)
 2008 Lalola (TV Series)
Rosa
- Episode #1.80 (2008) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.79 (2008) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.76 (2008) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.74 (2008) ... Rosa
- Episode #1.73 (2008) ... Rosa
Show Show Soundtrack (39 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Special Performance: "Blank", by Nassim Soleimanpour. See more »


Alternate Names:

Beth Rodena | Beth Rodergas

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed