No photo available. Represent Mari Yaguchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,868 this week

Mari Yaguchi

Mari Yaguchi was born on January 20, 1983 in Yokohama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Minimoni ja Movie Okashi na Daibouken! (2002), One Piece (1999) and Kung Fu Kid (2007). She was previously married to Masaya Nakamura (II). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mari Yaguchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Piece Yoko
(2009)
Kung Fu Kid Sayuri
(2007)
Nama Tamago Actress
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2016 Budôkan (TV Series)
Mari
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Mari
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
 2010 Yakuza 4 (Video Game)
Love in Heart 'Mari' (voice)
 2009 One Piece (TV Series)
Yoko
 2007 Kung Fu Kid
Sayuri
 2006 Gal Circle (TV Series)
Yurika
 2002 Tô-san no natsumatsuri (TV Movie)
 2002 Nama Tamago
 2000 Pinch Runner
Tomoko
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Morning Musume

Height:

4' 9" (1.45 m)

Spouse:

Masaya Nakamura (II)  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the first person from the popular Japanse girl group "Morning Musume" to "resign" due to a scandal. She received no graduating concerts, or final performances due to this circumstance, but has made it clear that she'll return as a solo artist in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

Yagu-chan See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed