No photo available. Represent Jeremy Horn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 730,874 this week

Jeremy Horn (I)

Jeremy Horn was born on August 25, 1975 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He is known for his work on Where Are They Now? (2016), The Ultimate Fighter (2005) and Bellator Fighting Championships (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Horn's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2016 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
Self
- Jeremy Horn (2016) ... Self
 2016 A Grande Luta (TV Series documentary)
 2011 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Self
 2010 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Self
 2009 UFC 93: Franklin vs. Henderson (TV Special)
Self
 2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Self
- Ultimate Finale (2008) ... Self
 2008 UFC 81: Breaking Point (TV Special)
Self
 2007/II Art of War 3 (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 56: Full Force (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 54: Boiling Point (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 53: Heavy Hitters (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Pride 21: Demolition (TV Special)
Self
 2001 Pride 18: Cold Fury 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2001 UFC 30: Battle on the Boardwalk (TV Special)
Self
 2000 UFC 27: Ultimate Bad Boyz (TV Special)
Self
 1999 UFC 22: There Can Be Only One Champion (TV Special)
Self
 1999 UFC 21: Return of the Champions (TV Special)
Self
 1999 UFC 19: Ultimate Young Guns (TV Special)
Self
 1999 UFC: Ultimate Brazil (TV Special)
Self
 1998 UFC 17: Redemption (TV Special)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Iowa sucks ! That's why we keep training 10 hours a day - you can do nothing else !".

Trivia:

Is a big fan of Walter Hill's Hard Times (1975) with Charles Bronson. See more »

Trademark:

His submission skills

Nickname:

Gumby

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed