Toni Gonzaga


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,064 this week
Toni was born on January 20, 1984, to Methodist parents Carlito and Crisanta Gonzaga. Her birth name, Celestine, was given to her father by a boxer. She has a younger sister named Catherine. She began to sing at the age of four participating in various singing competitions. She took up mass communications at the Dominican College, where she studied ... See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 
a list of 81 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 98 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Gonzaga's work have you seen?
2 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

You're My Boss Georgina Lorenzana
(2015)
Mary, Marry Me Mary Jane / MJ
(2018)
Starting Over Again Genina 'Ginny' Gonzales
(2014)
You Got Me! Amor Santander
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2020 Four Sisters Before the Wedding
Teddie S. Teodoro
 2020 Love the Way U Lie
Toni Gonzaga
 2018 Mary, Marry Me
Mary Jane / MJ
 2018 Nakalimutan ko nang kalimutan ka
Tricycle Driver
 2009-2017 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Josephine / Solly / Julie
- Sumbrero (2017) ... Josephine
- Tropeo (2011) ... Solly
- Pendant (2009) ... Julie
 2017/VII Last Night
 2015 You're My Boss
Georgina Lorenzana
 2014 Home Sweetie Home (TV Series)
Julie Matahimik-Valentino
- Episode #1.280 (2014) ... Julie Matahimik-Valentino
- Episode #1.279 (2014) ... Julie Matahimik-Valentino
- Episode #1.278 (2014) ... Julie Matahimik-Valentino
- Episode #1.277 (2014) ... Julie Matahimik-Valentino
- Episode #1.276 (2014) ... Julie Matahimik-Valentino
 2014 Starting Over Again
Genina 'Ginny' Gonzales
 2013/I Transit
 2013 Four Sisters and a Wedding
Teddie Salazar
 2012 Toda Max (TV Series)
Maxene
 2010-2012 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Incredibelle / Amanda / Hannah Panahon / ...
- Incredibelle (2012) ... Incredibelle
- Amanda's Da Man (2012) ... Amanda
- Hannah Panahon (2012) ... Hannah Panahon
- Witchy Mitch (2012) ... Witchy Mitch
- Karina kariton (2010) ... Karina Imperial
 2011 Wedding tayo, wedding hindi!
Maribel Bautista
 2010 My Amnesia Girl
Irene
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Alexandra Wang / Choir
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Alexandra Wang / Choir
- Alex Finds Out about Her Father's Scheme (2009) ... Alexandra Wang
- Bong Comes to Alex's Rescue (2009) ... Alexandra Wang
- Alex Finally Submits to Her Father's Desire (2009) ... Alexandra Wang
 2010 My Last Romance (TV Series)
Sarah Mercado / Camille dela Rosa
- Finale (2010) ... Sarah Mercado
- Sarah Unveils Her True Identity (2010) ... Sarah Mercado
- Sarah Saves Nico (2010) ... Sarah Mercado / Camille dela Rosa
- Katrina Admits Her True Feelings for Nico (2010) ... Sarah Mercado / Camille dela Rosa
- Pilot (2010) ... Sarah Mercado
 2009 Ang lalaking nagmahal sa akin (TV Series)
Flor Magpantay
- Finale (2009) ... Flor Magpantay
- Flor Signs Their Annulment Paper (2009) ... Flor Magpantay
 2009/I A Journey Home
Gayle
 2007-2008 Maging sino ka man: Ang pagbabalik (TV Series)
Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
- Episode #1.77 (2008) ... Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
- Episode #1.76 (2008) ... Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
- Episode #1.75 (2008) ... Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
- Episode #1.74 (2008) ... Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
- Episode #1.73 (2008) ... Monaliza 'Onay' Dimaano / Anna Joy Romualdez (2007)
 2008 My Only Ü
Winona
 2008 My Big Love
Aira
 2007 Lastikman (TV Series)
Gemma Dela Rosa (2007)
 2006-2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Gladys / Carmela / Leslie / ...
- What Are the Chances (2007) ... Gladys
- Kasalanan ko ba? (2007) ... Carmela
- Wishing lampira (2007) ... Leslie
- Annie Batungbakal (2006) ... Annie
- I've Fallen in Love (2006) ... Andrea
 2007 Love Spell (TV Series)
Barbie
- Barbi-Cute (2007) ... Barbie
 2007 You Got Me!
Amor Santander
 2006 Crazy for You (TV Series)
Janice
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Thelma / Tina / Ate
- Da adventures of Pedro Penduko (2006) ... Thelma
- Paa ni Isabella (2006) ... Tina
- Inday bote (2006) ... Ate (voice)
 2006 You Are the One
Sally Malasmas
 2005 Bora: Sons of the Beach (TV Series)
 2005 D' Anothers
Maan Tuken
 2004 Lagot ka... isusumbong kita (TV Series) (2004-2005)
 2004 Love to Love (TV Series)
Tammy
- Duet for Love (2004) ... Tammy
 2003 Pakners
Angela
 2002 Habang kapiling ka (TV Series)
Emilie
 2001 Ikaw lang ang mamahalin (TV Series)
Maya (2001)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (25 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Celestine Gonzaga | Celestine Gonzaga-Soriano | Celestine Gonzaga Soriano

Spouse:

Paul Soriano  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child at age 32, a son named Severiano Elliott on September 30, 2016. Child's father is her husband, Paul Soriano. See more »

Nickname:

Tintin

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed