Lali Espósito


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 860 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Mariana Espósito, known as Lali Esposito or Lali, was born on October 10, 1991 in Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires, in the family of María José Riera and Carlos Esposito.She has two siblings - Patricio Espósito and Ana Laura Espósito. Lali is famous Argentine's actress and pop singer. She began her career as a child actress in 2003 in the children's... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Accused
Wed, Sep 04 8:00 PM PDT on HBOLAT (525)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 117 people
created 25 Dec 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lali Espósito's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Casi ángeles Marianella 'Mar' Rinaldi / Marianella Talarico Rinaldi / Marianella Rinaldi / Marianella
(2007-2010)
Permitidos Camila
(2016)
My Lovely Hope Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
(2015-2016)
Flinderella Roberta
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Thalía & Lali: Lindo pero bruto (Video short)
Lali (as Lali)
 2018 El Host (TV Series)
Lali Espósito
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Lali Espósito
 2018 The Accused
Dolores
 2018 Sandro de América (TV Mini-Series)
Tita Russ
- Todo va a estallar (2018) ... Tita Russ
- El último hombre en la tierra (2018) ... Tita Russ
 2017 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode dated 29 May 2017 (2017) ... Cameo
 2016 Permitidos
Camila
 2016 I Married a Dumbass
Lali Espósito
 2015-2016 My Lovely Hope (TV Series)
Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
- Bloopers (2016) ... Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
- Gran final para la historia de amor de Esperanza y Tomás (2016) ... Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
- El resentimiento es mas fuerte (2016) ... Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
- Desesperación y pelea (2016) ... Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
- Una crisis melliza (2016) ... Julia 'Esperanza' Albarracín
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Marianella Rinaldi
- Piloto (2014) ... Marianella Rinaldi (as Mariana Espósito)
 2014 A los 40
Melissa (as Mariana Espósito)
 2013 Only You (TV Series)
Daniela Cousteau
- Episode #1.223 (2013) ... Daniela Cousteau
- Episode #1.222 (2013) ... Daniela Cousteau
- Episode #1.220 (2013) ... Daniela Cousteau
- Episode #1.221 (2013) ... Daniela Cousteau
- Episode #1.219 (2013) ... Daniela Cousteau
 2012 Candy Love (TV Series)
Ana
- Episode #1.59 (2012) ... Ana (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.58 (2012) ... Ana (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.57 (2012) ... Ana (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.55 (2012) ... Ana (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.56 (2012) ... Ana (as Mariana Espósito)
 2012 La pelea de mi vida
Belén
 2011 When You Smile (TV Series)
Milagros 'Mili' Rivas
- La última cena (2011) ... Milagros 'Mili' Rivas (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Milagros 'Mili' Rivas (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Milagros 'Mili' Rivas (as Mariana Espósito)
- Bonus Track (2011) ... Milagros 'Mili' Rivas (as Mariana Espósito)
- Happy End (2011) ... Milagros 'Mili' Rivas (as Mariana Espósito)
 2007-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Marianella 'Mar' Rinaldi / Marianella Talarico Rinaldi / Marianella Rinaldi / ...
- La llave de tus recuerdos (2010) ... Marianella
- El muro (2010) ... Marianella Talarico Rinaldi (as Mariana Espósito)
- Bla bla bla (2009) ... Marianella Talarico Rinaldi (as Mariana Espósito)
- Trampas al solitario (2009) ... Marianella Talarico Rinaldi (as Mariana Espósito)
- En un segundo (2009) ... Marianella Talarico Rinaldi (as Mariana Espósito)
 -2006 Chiquititas sin fin (TV Series)
Agustina / Agustina Ros
- Episode #1.69 (2006) ... Agustina Ros (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.68 (2006) ... Agustina Ros (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.67 (2006) ... Agustina Ros (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.66 (2006) ... Agustina Ros (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.65 (2006) ... Agustina Ros (as Mariana Espósito)
 2004 Flinderella (TV Series)
Roberta
- Episode #2.9 (2004) ... Roberta
- Episode #2.8 (2004) ... Roberta
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Roberta
- Episode #2.6 (2004) ... Roberta
- Episode #2.4 (2004) ... Roberta
 2003 Little House of Light (TV Series)
Malena Cabrera alias Coco / Malena Cabrera
- Episode #1.196 (2003) ... Malena Cabrera alias Coco (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.192 (2003) ... Malena Cabrera alias Coco (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.199 (2003) ... Malena Cabrera alias Coco (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.191 (2003) ... Malena Cabrera alias Coco (as Mariana Espósito)
- Episode #1.197 (2003) ... Malena Cabrera alias Coco (as Mariana Espósito)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

36 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Teen Angels | Lali Esposito | Mariana Espósito | Lali

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Benjamín Amadeo (2010-2015). See more »

Nickname:

Lali

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed