STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,982 this week

Isko Moreno


Isko Moreno was born on October 24, 1974 in Tondo, Manila, Philippines as Francisco Moreno Domagoso. He is an actor, known for Loving Someone (1993), Frats (1997) and Dodong Scarface (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isko Moreno's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Loving Someone Carlitos - 15 yrs.
(1993)
Frats Kaloy
(1997)
(1995)
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2019 3pol Trobol Huli Ka Balbon
Yorme (as Mayor Isko Moreno)
 2019 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Yorme
- The ScAvengers: Part Two (2019) ... Yorme (as Mayor Isko Moreno)
- The ScAvengers: Part One (2019) ... Yorme (as Mayor Isko Moreno)
 2014 Bonifacio: Ang unang pangulo
Padre Burgos
 2008 Ligaw na bulaklak (TV Series)
Mon
 2006 Bakekang (TV Series) (2007)
 2002 Sana ay ikaw na nga (TV Series) (2002)
 1999 Misteryosa
 1997 Exploitation
Edward
 1997 Frats
Kaloy
 1997 Siya'y nagdadalaga
Luis
 1994-1997 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
- Puting panyo (1997)
- Sagwan (1996)
- Simbahan (1995)
- Keychain (1995)
- Manok (1994)
 1995 Dodong Scarface
Eddie
 1995 Pamilya Valderama
Elmer
 1995 Pulis patola 2
Robert
 1995 Bocaue Pagoda Tragedy
Jun Jun
 1994 Brat Pack
Student
 1994 Eat All You Can
Jomar
 1993 Loving Someone
Carlitos - 15 yrs. (as Kiko Moreno)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hon. Francisco Isko Domagoso | Hon. Vice Mayor Francisco Moreno Domagoso | Hon. Francisco Moreno | Kiko Moreno | Mayor Isko Moreno | Vice Mayor Isko Moreno

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Spouse:

Diana Lynn Ditan  (his death)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the screen name Moreno in honor of German Moreno who gave him the break to join the 80s youth oriented TV show, That's Entertainment. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed