Alyssa Shafer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 833 this week
Alyssa Shafer was born on July 10, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Alyssa Jordan Shafer. She is an actress and writer, known for Happy Feet (2006), Daddy Day Care (2003) and Just Like Heaven (2005). See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fat Albert
Wed, Oct 27 12:00 PM PDT on BHER (182)
Fat Albert
Wed, Oct 27 8:00 PM PDT on BHER (182)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 23 Jun 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 09 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alyssa Shafer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Happy Feet Baby Gloria
(2006)
(2003)
(2005)
The Unit Serena Brown
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2011 Field of Vision (TV Movie)
Lucy McFarland
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Lauren Burkiss
- Road Trip (2011) ... Lauren Burkiss
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series)
Katie Reid
- Las Vegas v. Reid (2010) ... Katie Reid
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
April Seaver
- Like a Hurricane (2010) ... April Seaver
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Kelly Temple
- How Insensitive (2010) ... Kelly Temple
 2010 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Ten Year Old Girl
- Are We Having Fun Yet? (2010) ... Ten Year Old Girl
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Little Girl #1
- Everybody Ought to Have a Maid (2009) ... Little Girl #1
 2009 Aussie & Ted's Great Adventure
Laney Brooks
 2006-2009 The Unit (TV Series)
Serena Brown
- Unknown Soldier (2009) ... Serena Brown
- Switchblade (2008) ... Serena Brown
- Sacrifice (2008) ... Serena Brown
- Play 16 (2007) ... Serena Brown
- Inside Out (2007) ... Serena Brown
 2009 Private Practice (TV Series)
Patty
- Acceptance (2009) ... Patty
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Maddie Johnson
- Exit Light, Enter Knight (2009) ... Maddie Johnson
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Ashley Connell
- White Christmas (2006) ... Ashley Connell
 2006 House (TV Series)
Alice Hartman
- Finding Judas (2006) ... Alice Hartman
 2006 Happy Feet
Baby Gloria (voice)
 2006 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Little Girl #2
- Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM (2006) ... Little Girl #2
 2005 Related (TV Series)
Four-Year-Old Rose
- Francesca (2005) ... Four-Year-Old Rose
 2005 Just Like Heaven
Lily
 2004 Fat Albert
Little Girl
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Gracie Harring
- Escape (2004) ... Gracie Harring
 2004 The Practice (TV Series)
Zoey Frutt
- Adjourned (a.k.a. Cheers) (2004) ... Zoey Frutt
 2003 Daddy Day Care
Juel
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nutcracker Ballet


Alternate Names:

Alyssa Schafer

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Nick Shafer.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed