Joy Sengupta (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,529 this week
Joy Sengupta was born on December 14, 1968 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. He is an actor, known for Bilu: A demon within (2017), 68 Pages (2007) and Aparajita (1996). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1573 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 5 images
created 18 Sep 2019
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 4157 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joy Sengupta's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

68 Pages Kiran
(2007)
Aparajita Actor
(1996)
Deham Om Prakash
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (78 credits)
 2021 Udd Ja Re (completed)
Ruhaan
 2021 Feels Like Ishq (TV Series)
Interviewer
- The Interview (2021) ... Interviewer
 2021 Antardwanda
Ridhwiman Chatterjee
 2017-2021 Hello! (TV Series)
Anonyo / Ananyo
- Check Mate (2021) ... Ananyo
- A Burden of Blood (2021) ... Ananyo
- Dawn of Death (2021) ... Ananyo
- Sip of Sins (2021) ... Ananyo
- Behind the Bars (2021) ... Ananyo
 2020 #Cafe2022 (Short)
Sashi
 2020 Ebhabei Golpo Hok
Abhijit Mukherjee
 2020 Class of '83
Raghav Desai
 2020 Aarya (TV Series)
Indrajeet Sarkar
- Aapki Mummy Don Hai (2020) ... Indrajeet Sarkar
- Ek Guru Chahiye (2020) ... Indrajeet Sarkar
- Kaun Chalaega Business? (2020) ... Indrajeet Sarkar
 2019 Halala A Curse (Short)
Sahil
 2019 Jhalki
SDM Akhilesh
 2019 Bhalo Maye Kharap Maye
Samiran Sen
 2019 Made in Heaven (TV Series)
Hari Pandey
- A Royal Affair (2019) ... Hari Pandey
- All That Glitters is Gold (2019) ... Hari Pandey
 2018 Mera Kuch Samaan (TV Movie)
Ravi
 2018 Kia and Cosmos
Kabir Chatterjee
 2018 Bidai Byomkesh
Abhimanyu Bakshi
 2018 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Yashwant
- Sach Ya Sapna (2018) ... Yashwant
 2018 Doll's House (TV Series)
 2017 Kanyadaan
Arun Athavle
 2017 Bilu: A demon within
Bilu
 2017 Aarambh (TV Series)
Arvamudan
 2017 Delhis vackraste händer (TV Mini Series)
Yogi
- Reality (2017) ... Yogi
- The Passion (2017) ... Yogi
- The Break Up (2017) ... Yogi
 2016 Rough Book
Khursheed Ali
 2015 Stories by Rabindranath Tagore (TV Series)
Raicharan
- Wafadaar (2015) ... Raicharan
 2015 Bodhon
 2015/I Take It Easy
 2014 Khola Hawa
Pramit
 2014 Teenkahon
Sukomol Basu Roy
 2014 Britto
Debdutta Moitra
 2014 Children of War
Sudipto
 2014 Ghuri
 2014 Mahesh Dattani's Dance Like a Man
Viswas / Younger Jairaj Parekh
 2012 Daaha
 2012 Tabe Tai Hok
Amartya
 2012 Lakhon Mein Ek (TV Series)
Sharad
- Janaki Aralikar (2012) ... Sharad
 2012 Hate Story
Rajdev Singh
 2011 Shakal Pe Mat Ja
Officer Thomas
 2011 Kagojer Bou
 2009 Aladin
Arun Chatterjee
 2009 Aasma: The Sky Is the Limit
Dr. Kumar
 2002-2008 Bhabhi (TV Series)
Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.1327 (2008) ... Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.1326 (2008) ... Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.1325 (2008) ... Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.1324 (2008) ... Tilak Chopra
- Episode #1.1323 (2008) ... Tilak Chopra
 2008 Four Chapters
Sribilash
 2007 68 Pages
Kiran
 2007 Good Boy, Bad Boy
Anchor - Quiz contest
 2006 Kya Tum Ho
Ajay
 2004 Sau Jhooth Ek Sach
Ambareesh Khanna
 2003 Bhalo Theko
Babua shine
 2003 Kucchh Pal Saath Tumhara (TV Series)
Sameer Singh Rana (2003-2004)
 2003 Patalghar
Dr. Bhootnath Nandy
 2001 Deham
Om Prakash
 2000 Dead End (TV Movie)
 1999 Antaral: A Gap in Time (TV Series)
Sudhir
 1999 Waaris (TV Series)
 1999 Amrita
 1998 Hazaar Chaurasi Ki Maa
Brati Chatterji
 1996 Aparajita
 1996 Yehi Hai Zindagi (TV Series)
 1993 Maya Mamata
 1992 Ananda
 1992 Indrajit
 1992 Rupaban
 1991 Nabab
 1991 Bidhilipi
 1990 Gharer Bou
 1990 Jibansangee
 1984 Dujane
 1983 Din Jai
 1983 Agamikal
 1982 Samarpan
 1980 Bhagya Chakra
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joy Sen Gupta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed