STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,325 this week

Rico J. Puno (1953–2018)


Rico J. Puno was born on February 13, 1953 in Manila, Philippines as Enrico De Jesus Puno. He is known for his work on Lalake ako (1982), Always in My Heart (1983) and Why Your Crush Doesn't Have a Crush on You? (2013). He died on October 30, 2018 in Taguig, Metro Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1113 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 752 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 
a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 
a list of 384 images
created 19 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rico J. Puno's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Lalake ako Music Department
(1982)
Always in My Heart Soundtrack
(1983)
Diva Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2010 Rosalka (TV Series) (theme music composer - 115 episodes)
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.113 (2010) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.112 (2010) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.110 (2010) ... (theme music composer)
- Episode #1.111 (2010) ... (theme music composer)
 1987 Humanda ka... Ikaw ang susunod (performer: title song)
 1982 Lalake ako (theme song sung by)
 1978 Pag-ibig magkano ka? (theme song sung by)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Artist's

Alternate Names:

Rico Puno
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured on a 45p Philippino commemorative postage stamp issued 11 November 2019.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed