No photo available. Represent Luke Jensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,967,473 this week

Luke Jensen (I)

Luke Jensen was born on June 18, 1966 in Grayling, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Last Sunset (2006), No Witness (2004) and Tennis TV (2003). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Jensen's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
No Witness Bartender
(2004)
Tennis TV Host
(2003)
Tennis, Anyone...? Luke Dorkovich
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2006 Last Sunset
Host
 2005 Tennis, Anyone...?
Luke Dorkovich
 2004 No Witness
Bartender
 2003 Tennis TV (TV Series)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2003 Tennis TV (TV Series) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 US Open 2015 (TV Mini Series)
Self
 2014 Roland Garros (Documentary)
Self (voice)
 2012 US Open Tennis Championships 2012 (TV Mini Series)
Self
 2005 The Girls Next Door (TV Series)
Self - Tennis Pro
- Clue-less (2005) ... Self - Tennis Pro
 2005 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Most Overrated (2005) ... Self
 2005 Charity Jam (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2001-2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Venus and Serena Williams (2002) ... Self
- Anna Kournikova (2002) ... Self
- Billie Jean King (2001) ... Self
- Andre Agassi (2001) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Breath Right nasal strips (1995)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1993 French Open Doubles Champions with his brother, Murphy Jensen. Singles and doubles All-American at the University of Southern California (1985). Career Prize Money: $1,312,855.

Nickname:

Dual Hand Luke

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed