STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,981 this week

Tony Little (I)


Tony Little was born on September 16, 1956 in Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006), The Pumpkin Karver (2006) and The Closer (1998). He has been married to Melissa Hall since May 5, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Season 5 of "Lucifer."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Little's work have you seen?

Known For

The Pumpkin Karver Officer Briggs
(2006)
The Closer Ken Bonullia
(1998)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2006 Celebrity Paranormal Project (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Cult Commune (2006)
- Wooden Lucy (2006)
- Tanner's Ghost (2006)
- Mad Ray (2006)
 2006 The Pumpkin Karver
Officer Briggs
 2005 Locked-in Syndrome (Short)
Tony Little (uncredited)
 1998 The Closer (TV Series)
Ken Bonullia
- My Best Friend's Funeral (1998) ... Ken Bonullia
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with 'Mindy McCortney', of an infomercial for his "Easy Shaper" total body exerciser. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Conceive, Believe, Achieve

Trivia:

Release of his book, "There's Always a Way: to Develop a Positive Mindset". See more »

Trademark:

His long hair

Nickname:

America's Personal Trainer

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed