Frank Luchs


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,822 this week
Demo Reel
1:37 | Demo Reel
Frank Luchs is a multi award-winning producer and writer/director, born in Berlin, since 2008 residing in Switzerland. As a former music producer and composer, he produced artists like Kid Paul, Bernadette, and Sandra for Sony and Deutsche Grammophon. He also scored TV-shows and movies, for example, Germany's most-known crime-series "Tatort". He ... See full bio »

Born:

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Luchs's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Scrap Girl Writer
(2014)
Soundness Writer
(2015)
Tatort Composer
(1990)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
  Final Touch (Short) (announced)
  Foley (Short) (announced)
  Near Death (Short) (announced)
  Quick Fix (TV Series) (pre-production)
  The Dreams of Others (TV Mini-Series) (pre-production)
 2018 Angel's Cradle (Short)
 2018 Nasty Harvest (Short)
 2017 Find Bunny Blue (Short)
 2015 Soundness (Short)
 2014 Scrap Girl
 2014/I Reality Check (Short)
 2014 The Wireless Trap (Short)
 2014 Random Shot (Short)
 2014 Level Down (Short)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book Article, A Lightweight Generator for Real-Time Sound Effects, Game Programming Gems 6 Author See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Frankie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed