No photo available. Represent Tristram Hunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,274,293 this week

Tristram Hunt

Tristram Hunt was born on May 31, 1974 as Tristram James William Hunt. He is known for his work on The Joy of Motoring (2009), UK General Election (1950) and Panorama (1953). See full bio »

Born:

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristram Hunt's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
UK General Election Self - Labour, Education
(2015)
Panorama Self - Labour
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 The Joy of Motoring (TV Movie documentary) (written by)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr Tristram Hunt | Tristram Hunt MP
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed