Dianne Feinstein


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,498 this week
Dianne Feinstein was born on June 22, 1933 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is known for PBS NewsHour (1975), California State of Mind: The Legacy of Pat Brown (2011) and American Deep State (2020). She was previously married to Richard C. Blum, Bertram Feinstein and Jack Berman. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Nineties
Can We All Get Along? (S1, Ep3)
Sat, Jul 02 9:00 PM PDT on CNN (037)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 538 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 338 people
created 06 Nov 2020
 
a list of 225 people
created 05 Nov 2020
 
a list of 288 people
created 05 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dianne Feinstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2016)
American Deep State Self - U.S. Senator
(2020)
The CBS Morning News Self - San Francisco Mayor
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2001 Last Party 2000 (Documentary) (special thanks - as Sen. Feinstein)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (44 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 11 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Dianne Feinstein D-CA | Diane Feinstein | Dianne Goldman Feinstein | Mayor Dianne Feinstein | Sen. Diane Feinstein | Sen. Dianne Feinstein | Sen. Feinstein | Senator Dianne Feinstein | Senator Feinstein

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Richard C. Blum  (his death) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What the China situation, or the other countries' situation, shows is that these automakers, in all of these countries, build the automobile that the requirements for mileage state. And they don't fight it, they just do it.

Trivia:

Democratic U.S. Senator from California (1992- ). See more »

Nickname:

Devious Dianne

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed