Pomaika'i Brown


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,588 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Pomai Brown, was born in Honolulu, Hawaii on January 5, 1961 to Wilfred Ku'ualoha Brown and Amy Kaelehiwa Keko'olani. Being of Hawaiian decent (Keko'olani of Waipi'o), he attended and graduated from The Kamehameha Schools at Kapalama. He began his musical career playing the ukulele with Ka Hale Hula O Keko'olani at the age of 12 and continued on ... See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

50 First Dates
Mon, Aug 17 11:00 AM PDT on MTV (045)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 02 Jun 2012
 
a list of 4327 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 11 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pomaika'i Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Big Eyes Radio DJ
(2014)
Hawaii Five-0 Host / Lono
(2010-2019)
A Fairly Odd Summer Howard - Segway Clerk
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2010-2019 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Lono / Host
- Pupuhi Ka He'e O Kai Uli (2019) ... Lono
- Mana'o (2010) ... Host (as Pomaikai Brown)
 2014/I Big Eyes
Radio DJ
 2014 A Fairly Odd Summer (TV Movie)
Howard - Segway Clerk (voice)
 2011 The Short List
Everett
 2011 Pa'ahana (Short)
Business Man
 2010 Lychee Thieves (Short)
Keoki
 2009 Aloha Daze
Kalani
 2008 Relapse
Officer Hanohano (as Pomai Brown)
 2004 North Shore (TV Series)
Sonny
- Ties That Bind (2004) ... Sonny (as Pomai Brown)
 2004 50 First Dates
Nick (as Nephi Pomaikai Brown)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2010 Lychee Thieves (Short) (stunt driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2004 Talkin' Pidgin: Hawaiian Slang (Video short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 The Kelly Slater Celebrity Surf Invitational (TV Special)
Ukulele Player / Singer (uncredited)
 2003 The Mole (TV Series)
Ukulele Player / Singer
- Hulapalooza (2003) ... Ukulele Player / Singer (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

What's new with Pomai Brown

Alternate Names:

Nephi P. Brown | Nephi Pomaikai Brown | Pomaikai Brown | Pomai Brown

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His family land in Waipi'o Valley (Keko'olani Family Trust) dates back to the Great Mahele of 1848. See more »

Nickname:

Pomai

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed