No photo available. Represent Serena Minaldi Reinaldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,243,546 this week

Serena Minaldi Reinaldi

Serena Minaldi Reinaldi was born on March 2, 1978 in Moncalieri, Turin, Italy. She is an actress and director, known for Ainsi font font font (2007), Interpol (2010) and Poor Bastards (2019). See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serena Minaldi Reinaldi's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
Interpol Stella Bianchi
(2011-2012)
Poor Bastards Actress
(2019)
(2004-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Poor Bastards
 2011-2012 Interpol (TV Series)
Stella Bianchi
- Mort d'un ange (2012) ... Stella Bianchi (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Les poupée russes (2012) ... Stella Bianchi (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Seules dans la nuit (2012) ... Stella Bianchi (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Les larmes du jaguar (2012) ... Stella Bianchi (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Soleil trompeur (2011) ... Stella Bianchi (as Serena Reinaldi)
 2009 Les webcolocs (TV Series)
Serena (2009)
 2007 Ainsi font font font (Short)
 2007 Le vrai coupable (TV Movie)
Gina (as Séréna Reinaldi)
 2004-2007 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Lola
- Retour aux sources (2007) ... Lola (as Serena Reinaldi, credit only)
- Maire et mère (2006) ... Lola (as Serena Reinaldi)
- On s'est aimé (2005) ... Lola (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Jeu de séduction (2005) ... Lola (as Serena Reinaldi)
- Apparences trompeuses (2004) ... Lola (as Serena Reinaldi)
 2006 French Fried Vacation 3: Friends Forever
L'esthéticienne spa (as Serena Reinaldi)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Serena de Nice People | Serena Reinaldi | Séréna Reinaldi | Serena
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed