No photo available. Represent Bobby Frierson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,550,219 this week

Bobby Frierson (1932–2005)

Bobby Frierson was a well known skydiver from Blackville, South Carolina. In addition to skydiving he was a pilot, a crop duster, a horticulturist, and a state constable. During his career Bobby made over 6,000 jumps. After nearly dying from a stroke in 2000 he retired and moved to West Columbia, SC. He eventually started skydiving again. Bobby ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Frierson's work have you seen?

Known For

Ripe Miscellaneous Crew
1996

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1996 Ripe (aerial coordinator) / (pilot)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bobby had a number of cousins and a number of nieces and nephews. His aunt Elizabeth Bowman died from a stroke in 2003 two years before him. See more »

Nickname:

0013

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed