No photo available. Represent Ángel Garó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 139,393 this week

Ángel Garó

Ángel Garó was born on January 12, 1965 in La Línea de la Concepción, Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain. He is known for his work on FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992), El semáforo (1995) and Noche de fiesta (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 701 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ángel Garó's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

FernGully: The Last Rainforest Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
El semáforo Juan de la Cosa / Maruja Jarrón / Nikito Nakatone (1996-1997) / Pepe Itarburi
(1995)
Noche de fiesta Staff Humorist
(1999-2004)
Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez Juan de la Cosa / Pepe Itarburi / Maruja Jarrón / Various Characters / Chikito Nakatone / Chikito Nakasone
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 Sábado noche (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 4 March 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 18 February 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
 1999-2004 Noche de fiesta (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 29 May 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 8 May 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 3 April 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 20 March 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 7 February 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist
 1997 Kety no para (TV Series)
 1995 El semáforo (TV Series)
Juan de la Cosa / Pepe Itarburi / Maruja Jarrón / ...
 1991-1992 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Juan de la Cosa / Pepe Itarburi / Maruja Jarrón / ...
- ¡Feliz 20 cumpleaños! (1992) ... Various Characters
- La canción española (1992) ... Maruja Jarrón
- El Londres de ayer y hoy (1992) ... Various Characters
- La comedia musical (1992) ... Juan de la Cosa / Pepe Itarburi
- El día de San Valentín (1992) ... Maruja Jarrón
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maldito muñeco

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed