Marisa Warrington

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 354,097 this week
Marisa Warrington was born in 1973 in Enfield, London, England as Marisa Michelle Warrington. She is an actress, known for Winners & Losers (2011), Neighbours (1985) and Blue Heelers (1994). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Warrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Winners & Losers Simone Diamond
(2011-2012)
Neighbours Sindi Watts / Robyn Dawson / Sindi Parker / Wendy Scott
(1997-2018)
Blue Heelers Justine Sproule / Lara
(1996-2003)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
  The Boys (Short) (completed)
Kelly
 1997-2018 Neighbours (TV Series)
Sindi Watts / Sindi Parker / Robyn Dawson / ...
- Episode #1.7899 (2018) ... Sindi Watts
- Episode #1.7898 (2018) ... Sindi Watts
- Episode #1.7894 (2018) ... Sindi Watts
- Episode #1.7892 (2018) ... Sindi Watts
- Episode #1.7887 (2018) ... Sindi Watts
 2017 The Wrong Girl (TV Series)
Yvonne
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Yvonne
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Yvonne
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Yvonne
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Yvonne
 2011-2012 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Simone Diamond
- What Lies Beneath (2012) ... Simone Diamond
- Dialing Up the Crazy (2011) ... Simone Diamond
- Fascinator Rhythm (2011) ... Simone Diamond
 2011 Killing Time (TV Mini Series)
Clare
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Clare
 2008 Mark Loves Sharon (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Aftermath (2008) ... Newsreader
 2006 Number 2 (Short)
Sylvia
 2006 All's Swell That Ends Swell! (Short)
Josie
 1996-2003 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Justine Sproule / Lara
- What Goes Around (2003) ... Justine Sproule
- Something for Nothing (1996) ... Lara
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 The Glass House (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.11 (2005) ... Self
 2004 Good Morning Australia (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 October 2004 (2004) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 February 2004 (2004) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Lucy De Ville

Alternate Names:

Marisa Warington

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead singer of the band "Lucy de Ville" alongside her former Neighbours co-star Marcella Russo. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed