No photo available. Represent Rudolf Günther Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,127,233 this week

Rudolf Günther Wagner (1912–1980)

Rudolf Günther Wagner was born on August 13, 1912 in Purulia, India. He was an actor, known for Großstadtmelodie (1943), Anonyme Briefe (1949) and Eine kleine Sommermelodie (1944). He died on August 24, 1980. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolf Günther Wagner's work have you seen?

Known For

Großstadtmelodie
Großstadtmelodie Ein Bildreporter bei der Revueprobe
(1943)
Anonyme Briefe
(1949)
Fritze Bollmann wollte angeln
(1943)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1978 Ein Mann will nach oben (TV Series)
- Der Start (1978) ... (as Rudolf Günter Wagner)
 1975 Der Stechlin (TV Mini-Series)
- Teil III (1975)
- Teil II (1975)
- Teil I (1975)
 1973 Lokaltermin (TV Series)
 1971 Die Theaterwerkstatt (TV Series)
Kommissar
- Der unterbrochene Akt (1971) ... Kommissar
 1970 Der unterbrochene Akt (TV Movie)
Kommissar
 1968 Einer fehlt beim Kurkonzert (TV Movie) (as R.-G. Wagner)
 1964 Das Kriminalgericht (TV Series)
Hans Lorenz
- Der Fall Nebe - Teil 2 (1964) ... Hans Lorenz (as R.G. Wagner)
- Der Fall Nebe - Teil 1 (1964) ... Hans Lorenz (as R.G. Wagner)
 1943 Großstadtmelodie
Ein Bildreporter bei der Revueprobe
 1943 Fritze Bollmann wollte angeln
Junger Richter
 1942 Fronttheater
Klavierspieler der Lena bei ihrem Liedervortrag begleitet
 1942 Die Nacht in Venedig
Junger Mann bei Vilmas Gesang (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1965 Premieren von gestern (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Himself - Co-Host
 1963-1964 Blick zurück im Film (TV Series)
Himself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 26 May 1964 (1964) ... Himself - Co-Host
- Utopische Filme (1963) ... Himself - Co-Host
 1955 ...der Film läuft in deutscher Fassung (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. G. Wagner | R.-G. Wagner | R.G. Wagner | Rudolf Günter Wagner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page