No photo available. Represent Carlos Saúl Menem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,202 this week

Carlos Saúl Menem

Carlos Saúl Menem was born on July 2, 1930 in Anillaco, Argentina as Carlos Saúl Menem Akil. He is an actor, known for Chantaje complot criminal (1995), Corrupción encadenada (1992) and Delito de corrupción (1991). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 112 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Saúl Menem's work have you seen?

Known For

(1995)
(1991)
Ladrón Carlo
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1995 Chantaje complot criminal
El Carlo'
 1992 Corrupción encadenada
Carlos
 1991 Delito de corrupción
Carlos
 1988 Ladrón
Carlo
 1987 Chorros
Gobernador
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Menem | President Carlos Menem | Presidente Menem
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carlos Raúl Menem was President of Argentina for two consecutive terms between 1989 and 1999, representing the Peronist Partido Justicialista (Justicialist Party) of which he remains leader. During his presidency, he implemented hardline economic policies to counteract recession, accelerated privatization, and promoted a free market economy. In American terms he might be considered Republican, as... See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed