Baltasar Garzón


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,144 this week
Balsar Garzón Real was born in Jaén in 1955. His first destination as a judge was in Valverde del Camino, in the province of Huelva at the age of 26. Subsequently he became a magistrate of the Central Court of instruction of the room 5 of the National Court, a position he would occupy from 1988 to 2012. At that time, except for a one-year hiatus, ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 26 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baltasar Garzón's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Code Self
(2018)
Amodio Baltasar Garzón
(2017)
(2008)
Entre ovejas Self - Guest
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2008 Las tinieblas del poder (TV Movie documentary) (original idea)
 2007 El alma de los verdugos (TV Movie documentary) (idea)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juez Baltasar Garzón | Juez Garzón | Baltasar Garzón Real
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supporter of F.C. Barcelona.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed