Alfonso Sánchez (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,751 this week
Alfonso Sánchez was born on April 11, 1978 in Seville, Seville, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor and director, known for El mundo es nuestro (2012), El mundo es suyo (2018) and Unit 7 (2012). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kingdom of Heaven
Fri, Jul 23 7:33 PM PDT on STZECL (605)
Kingdom of Heaven
Sat, Jul 24 1:30 PM PDT on STZECL (605)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 09 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Sánchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2020 Para toda la muerte
Antonio
 2019 ¡Ay, mi madre!
Juan
 2018 El mundo es suyo
Rafi
 2018 Contigo no, bicho
Gaizka
 2018 El Prenauta (Short)
 2015-2017 Down There (TV Series)
Rober
- Carpe Diem (2017) ... Rober
- Sí, quiero (2016) ... Rober
- Gau Festa Aitarekin (2016) ... Rober
- El resucitao (2016) ... Rober
- Resacón en Triana (2016) ... Rober
 2016 Eso sigue siendo así (Short)
Compadre Rafi
 2016 Ebre, del bressol a la batalla (TV Movie)
Mayor García
 2016 Todo es de color
Pepe
 2015 Captain Alatriste (TV Series)
Sebastián Copons
- Fin de partida (2015) ... Sebastián Copons
- La retirada de Madrid (2015) ... Sebastián Copons
- La muerte de Martín Saldaña (2015) ... Sebastián Copons
- Yo mato (2015) ... Sebastián Copons
- Fugitivos (2015) ... Sebastián Copons
 2014 Spanish Affair
Curro
 2013 I+B. Ir más a los bares (TV Mini Series)
Sixto
- Liebre Asada (2013) ... Sixto
- Servicio a Domicilio (2013) ... Sixto
- Pistachos (2013) ... Sixto
- Tapacubos (2013) ... Sixto
- Fresas con Nata (2013) ... Sixto
 2013 Cenizas (TV Movie)
Jesús
 2012 A puerta fría
Vendedor 2
 2012 El mundo es nuestro
El Cabeza
 2012 Unit 7
Amador
 2012 Aída (TV Series)
 2011 Reflexiones de un picaporte (Short)
Water (voice)
 2011 Estamos Aviaos (Short)
Rafi
 2011 El reloj (Short)
Africano 1
 2010 Las Cosas en su sitio (Short)
Rafi
 2010 La balada del estrecho (TV Movie)
Sicario
 2010 The Last Wedding (Short)
Jorge
 2009 Aquello era otra cosa (Short)
Vladi
 2005-2009 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Policía intermediario / Román / Luigi
- Manos arriba (2009) ... Policía intermediario
- Amor y otras catástrofes (2008) ... Román
- A Torremolinos (2005) ... Luigi
 2009 Eso es así (Short)
Compadre Rafi
 2009 Welcome to the Machine (Short)
Breath (voice)
 2008 Esto ya no es lo que era (Short)
El Cabeza
 2008 El viaje vertical (TV Movie)
 2008 Los que vigilan (Short)
 2008 Herederos (TV Series)
- El silencio (2008)
 2007 Pasemos al plan B (Short)
 2007 El señor Puppe (Short)
 2007 Amar es para siempre (TV Series)
- Episode #2.91 (2007)
 2007 Los diez pasos (Short)
Conde
 2006 Los mánagers
Camarero
 2005 El auténtico Rodrigo Leal (TV Series)
Rafa
- La recaudación de fondos (2005) ... Rafa
- La primera expulsión (2005) ... Rafa
- La boda (2005) ... Rafa
- La primera prueba (2005) ... Rafa
- La nueva presentadora (2005) ... Rafa
 2005 Playa del futuro
Mauro, der Investor
 2005 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Enfermero
- Érase un juicio (2005) ... Enfermero
 2004 Famous.Jet (Short)
 2004 Recambios
 2004 La mirada (Short)
 2004 Días rojos (Short)
Jefe
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series)
 2003 London Street (TV Series)
Policía
- Yo 'zoy' 'ingléz' (2003) ... Policía
 2003 El orgullo (Short)
Garralda
 2003 Una pasión singular (uncredited)
 2001-2002 ¡Ala... Dina! (TV Series)
Manu
- Un té amargo (2002) ... Manu
- La lámpara de Dinita (2002) ... Manu
- Albóndigas finladesas (2002) ... Manu
- El reto de Dina (2002) ... Manu
- Genios, engaños y exclusivas (2002) ... Manu
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Compadres | Alfonso Sanchez | el 'Alfon' Alfonso Sánchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed