Ryan Ward (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,839 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Ryan Ward was born on June 26, 1990 in Pequannock, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Far from Heaven (2002), Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List (2015) and The Abduction of Zack Butterfield (2011). See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 29 Dec 2017
 
a list of 203 people
created 03 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1970 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 467 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Far from Heaven David Whitaker
(2002)
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Mortuary (Short) (post-production)
Mark
 2015 The Preppie Connection
Piper
 2013 Murder in Manhattan (TV Movie)
Handsome Man
 2007 Puberty: The Movie
Lunchbox
 2003 Hack (TV Series)
Eric
- Collateral Damage (2003) ... Eric
 2002 Far from Heaven
David Whitaker

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ryan Zachary Ward
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attending Mason Gross Performing Arts College at Rutgers University, Fall 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed