Arnold Friedman (II) (1937–1995)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,958 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Arnold Friedman was born on April 12, 1937 in the USA. He was married to Elaine Friedman. He died on February 14, 1995 in Collins, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 92 images
updated 8 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 92 images
created 13 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnold Friedman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2003 Capturing the Friedmans (Documentary) (performer: "Jazzbo Mambo", "You're the One", "Cheek to Cheek")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2003 Capturing the Friedmans (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arnito Rey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of David Friedman, Seth Friedman, and Jesse Friedman. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed