No photo available. Represent David Rossi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,629 this week

David Rossi (II)

David Rossi was born on July 24, 1974 in Nutley, New Jersey, USA. He is known for MSNBC Investigates (2000) and Set in Skin (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Rossi's work have you seen?

Known For

2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2002 Set in Skin (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2000 MSNBC Investigates (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Tattoos: Skin Deep (2000) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has the worlds second largest collection of Weird Al memorabilia, behind Al's longtime drummer and webmaster, Jon "Bermuda" Schwartz. His collection is even larger than Al's own!

Nickname:

Elvis

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed