No photo available. Represent Daniela Goggi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 635,616 this week

Daniela Goggi (I)

Daniela Goggi was born on July 21, 1953 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for ...e le stelle stanno a guardare (1971), Incontro (1971) and Marcovaldo (1970). She has been married to Pierfrancesco Vannutelli since 1987. They have one child. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniela Goggi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Incontro Marisa
(1971)
Marcovaldo Paola
(1970)
David Copperfield Emily bambina
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Sogni (Short)
 2005 Ho sposato un calciatore (TV Mini Series)
Daniela
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Daniela
 1976 Due ragazzi incorreggibili (TV Series)
Hostess / Various Characters
 1972 È stata una bellissima partita (TV Mini Series)
Stefania
- Il campione in tasca (1972) ... Stefania
 1971 Incontro
Marisa
 1971 ...e le stelle stanno a guardare (TV Mini Series)
Sally Sunley
- Episode #1.8 (1971) ... Sally Sunley
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... Sally Sunley
- Episode #1.2 (1971) ... Sally Sunley
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... Sally Sunley
 1970 Marcovaldo (TV Mini Series)
Paola
- Episode #1.6 (1970) ... Paola
- Episode #1.4 (1970) ... Paola
- Episode #1.3 (1970) ... Paola
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Paola
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Paola
 1968 Arriva Brunello (TV Movie)
Anita
 1967 Il triangolo rosso (TV Series)
- Lo sconosciuto (1967)
 1967 I promessi sposi (TV Mini Series)
Gertrude
- Episode #1.3 (1967) ... Gertrude
 1966 La felicità domestica (TV Movie)
Sonia
 1965 David Copperfield (TV Mini Series)
Emily bambina
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Emily bambina
 1965 Questa sera parla Mark Twain (TV Mini Series)
Clara bambina
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Clara bambina
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV and print ads for Bigbubble.

Alternate Names:

Hermanas Goggi

Spouse:

Pierfrancesco Vannutelli  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One daughter Costanza. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed