No photo available. Represent Shona Fraser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,548 this week

Shona Fraser (I)

Shona Fraser was born on July 9, 1975 in Newcastle, England. She is an actress and director, known for The Followers (2018), Mission Hollywood (2009) and Coffee at Laundromat (2016). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 19 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shona Fraser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Followers Marvel Executive #4
(2018)
(2009)
Coffee at Laundromat Angel - Rocky's Wife
(2016)
Let's Dance Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 The Followers (TV Series)
Marvel Executive #4
- Finale - How to Beat a Hater (2018) ... Marvel Executive #4
- Pilot - My First Pitch to Marvel (2018) ... Marvel Executive #4
 2016 Coffee at Laundromat (Short)
Angel - Rocky's Wife
 2015 The Walking Dead in Hollywood Unaired Pilot (Video short)
The Marine
 2014 Consortium (Video Game)
The King (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2009 Mission Hollywood (TV Series)
 2006 Let's Dance (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 1. Show: Cha-Cha-Cha oder Langsamer Walzer (2006) ... (realisation)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 2015/III First (Short) (wardrobe supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 My Swinging Sixties - Gottschalks Zeitreise (TV Special) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2015/III First (Short) (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2004 Die 100 nervigsten... (TV Series documentary)
Self
- ...TV-Shows (2004) ... Self
 2004 FrauTV (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 July 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 Das Quiz mit Jörg Pilawa (TV Series)
Self
- Prominentenspecial: Europa (2004) ... Self
 2004 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 31 March 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2002-2004 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series)
Self - Juror / Self - Judge
- Celebration Live (2004) ... Self - Juror
- Finale (2004) ... Self - Juror
- Halbfinale - Swinging Sixties (2004) ... Self - Juror
- Mottoshow #9 - Songs der Jury (2004) ... Self - Juror
- Mottoshow #8 - Film Film Film (2004) ... Self - Juror
 2003 World Idol (TV Special)
Self - Judge: Germany
 2003 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 October 2003 (2003) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sho See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed