Tosh Townend

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,706,084 this week
Tosh Townend was born on March 12, 1985 in Huntington Beach, California, USA. He is an actor, known for This Is My Element (2007), CKY 3 (2001) and Life as a Movie (2008). He is married to Nicole Townend. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tosh Townend's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2007)
CKY 3 Self
(2001)
Life as a Movie Pro Skateboarder
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 This Is My Element (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013 Shark Tank (TV Series)
Self - Nicole's Husband
- Episode #4.13 (2013) ... Self - Nicole's Husband
 2011 Tanked (TV Series)
Self - Profesional Skateboarder
- Tricks of the Trade (2011) ... Self - Profesional Skateboarder
 2008 Life as a Movie (Documentary)
Pro Skateboarder
 2006 Elementality: Volume Two (Documentary short)
Self
 2005 The Globe World Cup Skateboarding (TV Special)
Self
 2005 Elementality: Volume One (Video documentary)
Self
 2004 The Globe World Cup Skateboarding (TV Special)
Self
 2001 CKY 3 (Video)
Self
 2001 Sight Unseen (Video)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tosh Hamilton Townend

Spouse:

Nicole Townend
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is Peter Townend (PT) who was World Surfing Champion in 1976.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed