No photo available. Represent Stewart Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 863,838 this week

Stewart Evans (I)

Stewart Evans is known for his work on From Hell (2001), Bloody Britain (2004) and Born to Kill? (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stewart Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

From Hell Additional Crew
(2001)
Bloody Britain Self - Author, 'Jack the Ripper, Letters from Hell'
(2004)
Born to Kill? Additional Crew
(2013)
American Ripper Additional Crew
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
 2017 American Ripper (TV Mini Series documentary) (archive - 4 episodes)
- Black Heart, White City (2017) ... (archive)
- Home Sweet Hell (2017) ... (archive)
- Whitechapel Runs Red (2017) ... (archive)
- The Butcher's Blade (2017) ... (archive)
 2013 Born to Kill? (TV Series documentary) (archive - 1 episode)
- Peter Sutcliffe: The Yorkshire Ripper (2013) ... (archive)
 2010 The Real Jack the Ripper (TV Movie documentary) (archive - as Stewart Evans Stock Library)
 2009 Revealed (TV Series documentary) (archive source - 1 episode)
- Jack the Ripper: Tabloid Killer (2009) ... (archive source)
 2006 Is It Real? (TV Series documentary) (stock footage - 1 episode)
- Jack the Ripper (2006) ... (stock footage - as Stewart P. Evans)
 2001 From Hell (historical coordinator)
 2000 History's Mysteries (TV Series documentary) (historical consultant - 1 episode)
- The Hunt for Jack the Ripper (2000) ... (historical consultant - as Stewart P. Evans)
 1996 Hitler of the Andes (TV Series documentary) (consultant - 1 episode)
- The Whitechapel Murders (1996) ... (consultant)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

PC Stewart Evans | Stewart P. Evans | Stuart Evans | Stewart Evans Stock Library

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed