STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,213 this week

Adam Stockhausen


Adam Stockhausen was born on November 30, 1972 in Brookfield, Wisconsin, USA. He is a production designer and art director, known for The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014), Moonrise Kingdom (2012) and Bridge of Spies (2015). See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 images
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 06 Oct 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 01 Feb 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Stockhausen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 28 wins & 42 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Grand Budapest Hotel Production Designer
(2014)
Moonrise Kingdom Production Designer
(2012)
Bridge of Spies Production Designer
(2015)
Isle of Dogs Production Designer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (17 credits)
 2018 Widows
 2018 American Dharma (Documentary)
 2018 Isle of Dogs
 2011 Scream 4
 2010/I Switch
 2010 Every Day
 2008 8 (segment "How Can it be?")
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Stockenhausen
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In a funny way, I still don't really know what a Wes Anderson movie looks like. It really is from scratch each time. There are no magic decoder rings. It's not a formula.

Trivia:

Graduate of Yale School of Drama.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed