No photo available. Represent Lothar Späth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 663,186 this week

Lothar Späth (1937–2016)

Lothar Späth was born on November 16, 1937 in Sigmaringen, Germany. He was married to Ursula Heinle. He died on March 18, 2016 in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 303 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lothar Späth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wetten, dass..? Himself
(1985)
(2003)
(2009)
Im Kreuzfeuer Himself
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2009 Beckmann (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Mein Deutschland (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2008 Der Sonntags-Stammtisch (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 December 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Anne-Sophie Mutter - Dynamik eines Welterfolgs (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2008 Menschen bei Maischberger (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2003 Unsere Besten (TV Series)
Himself
- Wer ist der größte Deutsche? (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Gysi und Späth (TV Series documentary)
Host
 2002 Im Kreuzfeuer (TV Series)
Himself
- SPEZIAL - Nach dem Duell (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Gabi Bauer (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2000 Herzog spricht mit (TV Series)
Himself
 1994 Nachtduell (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.6 ... Himself
 1985 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Böblingen (1985) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

West German Political Figure. See more »

Nickname:

Cleverle

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed